CAPPIT CONSULTANCY LTD



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
SCROGG HOUSE FARM CAUTLEY ROAD SEDBERGH CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA10 5LN

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Current assets
£74.10k
Fixed assets
£2.97k
Current creditors
£58.33k
Shareholders funds
£19.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07531332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPIT CONSULTANCY LTD7 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2029 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

17/02/2017 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2019 FROM SCROGG HOUSE, MEADOWBANK FARM CAUTLEY ROAD SEDBERGH LA10 5LN ENGLAND

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL DAVID CAPP / 19/04/2019

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company