CAPQUEST DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED

Address

CAPQUEST DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
BELVEDERE
12 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4AW
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03772278
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,550,300.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Hamilton
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Zachary Lewy
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Marsland
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Robert Memmott
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Rochford
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2014
STARGAS NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

FINANCIAL TRACE AND COLLECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005
ENIGMA CREATIVE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

FLEET 27
RYE CLOSE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2QQ
Changed 12 Oct 2015

9 CLARENDON PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5QP
Changed 11 Apr 2007

C/O 193 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AH
Changed 11 Jun 2004

LOVELL HOUSE
271 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1LQ
Changed 11 Jan 2001

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4EG
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
96 £75,863.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capquestdebtrecovery.co.uk
www.capquestdebtrecovery.com
www.capquest.net
www.capquest.org.uk
www.capquestdebtrecovery.services
www.capquest.org
www.capquest.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years