CAPQUEST INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

CAPQUEST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BELVEDERE
12 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4AW
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05245825
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Drury
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stewart Hamilton
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Zachary Lewy
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Memmott
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

CAPQUEST LOANS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2004
WH 611 LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

FLEET 27
RYE CLOSE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2QQ
Changed 12 Oct 2015

9 CLARENDON PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5QP
Changed 11 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 136 times in the last few years