CAPRA ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CAPRA ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
OWL BARN CHURCH HILL
NETHER WALLOP
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 8EY
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07960722
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.40 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £470,662 £116,111
Debtors: £31,970 £28,615
Creditors due within one year: £133,666 £72,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £368,966 £71,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £168,893 £35,209
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Apr 2016

CAPRA ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 07960722) Registered office: 6A The Gardens, Broadcut, Fareham, Hants. PO16 8SS Principal trading address: Owl Barn, Church Hill, Nether Wallop, Stockbridge, Hampshire SO20 8EY NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that FINAL MEETING of the Members of the above named Company has been summoned by me, M J Fagelman, Office Holder Number 8952 the Liquidator of the above Company, under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986. The Meeting will be held at the offices of MFA Accountants Limited, 6A The Gardens, Broadcut, Fareham, Hants. PO16 8SS, telephone number 01329 821900 on 13 June 2016 at 2.00 pm, for the purposes of having a final account laid before them by the Liquidator, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the said Company has been conducted, and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Members can also contact M J Fagelman via email at the following address, mike@mfa-accounts.co.uk. Any proof or proxy to be used at this meeting should be forwarded to the above address by 12:00 noon on 12 June 2016. Office Holder Details: Michael Joseph Fagelman (IP number 8952) MFA Accountants Limited, 6A The Gardens, Broadcut, Fareham, Hants. PO16 8SS. Date of Appointment: 16 March 2015. Further information about this case is available from MFA Accountants Limited, 6A The Gardens, Broadcut, Fareham, Hants. PO16 8SS on 01329 821900 or at mike@mfa-accounts.co.uk. Michael Joseph Fagelman , Liquidator Dated 5 April 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Biddulph
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ridgewell
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIVERBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2014
STOCKBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capraadvisoryservices.co.uk
www.capraadvisoryservices.com
www.capraadvisoryservices.and
www.capraadvisoryservices.org
www.capraadvisoryservices.services
www.capraadvisoryservices.financial
www.capraadvisoryservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 18 Sep 2015 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years