CAPROCK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 115 George Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 4JN

Company number
SC145376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEGRATED COMMUNICATIONS AND ENGINEERING LIMITED23 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Appointment of Mr. Richard Andrew Elson as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Peter David Myers as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1453760011

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1453760010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPROCK UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company