CAPSCAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Foundation Herons Way Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9GB

Company number
01183941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTPACT LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Second filing for the appointment of Mr Davidn Mathew Ward as a director

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr David Mathew Ward as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David John Wilson as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company