CAPSULE PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

CAPSULE PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED
BERRY 7 COOPER LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR LLOYDS HOUSE
18 LLOYDS STREET
MANCHESTER
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06987506
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Watson
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CAPSULE COMPANY LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MAXWELL-GUMBLETON & CO.
1 WEST STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2NZ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2014

145-147 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2011

17 SILVEROAKS FARM HAWHURST ROAD
WALDRON
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 0RS
Changed 10 Jan 2011

8 GOLDCREST DRIVE
RIDGEWOOD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5QG
Changed 6 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
QUARRY HOUSE MILL LANE
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5AA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capsulepublishingservices.co.uk
www.capsulepublishingservices.com
www.capsulepublishingservices.consulting
www.capsulepublishingservices.and
www.capsulepublishingservices.org
www.capsulepublishingservices.net
www.capsulepublishingservices.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 28 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names