CAPULA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Orion House Unit 10 Walton Industrial Estate Stone Staffordshire ST15 0LT

Company number
00953504
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTEM LIMITED31 December 1979
KRATOS INSTEM LIMITED31 December 1981
KRATOS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 6 May 1983
INSTEM COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 1 February 2000
INSTEM LIMITED17 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul William Bayliss as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Appointment of Kevin James Miller as a secretary on 2020-10-31

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company