CAPVEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 100 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£219.72k
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£2.76m
Current creditors
£589.99k
Shareholders funds
£3.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03779692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARENATWIN LIMITED25 August 1999
CAPVEST MANAGEMENT LIMITED18 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company