CAR PAINTS PLUS LIMITED

Address

CAR PAINTS PLUS LIMITED
UNIT D11 DAVID STREET
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3SA
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04112515
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £27,447
Debtors: £7,734
Creditors due within one year: £50,489 £46,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £960 £43,462 -£2,147
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,415
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,495 £8,419 £8,491
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,495 £8,419 £8,491
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irene Burgess
18 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Dale Burgess
7 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MESTERWAY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

18 COYCHURCH ROAD
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF35 5NG
Changed 1 Apr 2003

18 COYCHURCH ROAD
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF35 5NG
Changed 1 Apr 2003

TEMPLE COURT
107 OXFORD ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2ER
Changed 30 Aug 2002

TEMPLE COURT
107 OXFORD ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2ER
Changed 30 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years