CAR PARKING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

CAR PARKING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
50 ASHBY ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B79 8AD
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797230
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Daniels
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Daniels
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

METER EYE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 24 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 19 Mar 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 18 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 17 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code