CAR STORE.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court Little Oak Drive Annesley Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG15 0DR

Company number
01359849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2021

Next statement due by 16 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANS HALSHAW HOLDINGS LIMITED24 February 1984
EVANS HALSHAW GROUP LIMITED18 March 1986
EVANS HALSHAW MOTOR GROUP LIMITED27 November 1992
EVANS HALSHAW MOTORS LIMITED16 January 2018
THE CAR STORE LIMITED20 November 2018
PENDRAGON USED CARS LIMITED13 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with no updates

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM BERMAN

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HERBERT

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAR STORE.COM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company