CARATS CGT LIMITED

Company number 06405829



Last updated 26 November 2019
Registered office address
65 EDGE HILL DRIVE PERTON WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV6 7SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONG LAKE SERVICES LIMITED31 October 2008
CARATS JEWELLERS LIMITED19 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1915 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2019 FROM 2 LONGLAKE COTTAGES DIPPONS LANE WOLVERHAMPTON WV6 7LQView PDF
15/11/1915 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN ALFRED BELLAMY / 15/11/2019View PDF
15/11/1915 November 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN ALFRED BELLAMY / 15/11/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£72.91k
Fixed assets
£1.16m
Current creditors
£275.48k
Shareholders funds
£729.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company