CARBMAX LIMITED

Address

CARBMAX LIMITED
2 BARN GREEN CLOSE
DENMEAD
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6EJ
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730530
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100,052 £139,045 £102,265
Debtors: £417,416 £389,973 £313,983
Creditors due within one year: £708,513 £659,853 £541,463
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,410 -£12,163 -£13,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,319 £4,128 £3,662
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blackburn
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Blackburn
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

CARBMAX (DORSET) LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 25 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years