CARBON 350 LTD.

Address

CARBON 350 LTD.
8 TERMINAL HOUSE
TERMINAL APPROACH
SHEPPERTON
MIDDX
GREAT BRITAIN
TW17 8AS
(4,237 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3151 2350
Phone: 020 3151 1350
Fax: 020 3151 9350
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733197
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£163.12 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £556 £331
Debtors: £16,000 £19,102 £107,305
Creditors due within one year: £27,899 £29,246 £36,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,343 -£10,144 £70,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,825 -£10,144 £70,758
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Cater
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Creed
19 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Creed
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Dimmock
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Dimmock
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Marriott
19 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Nicol
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIMARY CARBON EXCHANGE.COM LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

71 STUBBINGTON WAY
FAIR OAK
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 7LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2017

THAMES HOUSE 24 HAMHAUGH ISLAND
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX
TW17 9LP
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2017

UNIT 42 THE COACH HOUSE ST MARYS BUSINESS CENTRE
66-70 BOURNE ROAD
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 1LU
Changed 22 Mar 2016

78 IONIAN BUILDING 45 NARROW STREET
LONDON
E14 8DW
Changed 24 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 18 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 11 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 19 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years