CARBON SEARCH LIMITED

Address

CARBON SEARCH LIMITED
29 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RL
Phone: 020 3178 2500
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03885332
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,394 £525 £6,890
Debtors: £913
Creditors due within one year: £12,785 £79,443 £130,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,391 -£78,918 -£122,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £318,307 £339,453 £1,378,408
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Steggall
29 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

E BUSINESS PEOPLE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2013

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4GB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2011

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 6 Jun 2011

21 GANTON STREET
LONDON
W1F 9BN
Changed 30 Nov 2007

STUDIO ONE 37 BEAK STREET
LONDON
W1F 9RZ
Changed 7 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carbonsearch.co.uk
www.carbonsearch.and
www.carbonsearch.services
www.carbonsearch.company
www.carbonsearch.org
www.carbonsearch.org.uk
www.carbon.search

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 16 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 1 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 22 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years