CARBONITE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04984118



Last updated 14 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 THE TRIANGLE, WILDWOOD DRIVE, WORCESTER ENGLAND WR5 2QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNBELT SYSTEMS SOFTWARE UK LIMITED18 October 2006
DOUBLE-TAKE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED8 April 2017


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£949.53k
Current assets
£1.82m
Current creditors
£399.18k
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company