CARCLO PLC

Address

CARCLO PLC
PO BOX 88
27 DEWSBURY ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9WS
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00196249
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1924 (94 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,670,959.65 on 13 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
13 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brooksbank
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Eric Cook
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Derbyshire
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Malley
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Matthews-demers
18 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Jonathan Oatley
20 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Rickman
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Rollins
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Peter Slabbert
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Tame
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Toohey
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Williamson
19 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARCLO ENGINEERING GROUP PLC
Changed 16 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

PLOUGHLAND HOUSE PO BOX 14
62 GEORGE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1DL
Changed 9 Mar 2005

CARCLO HOUSE
P O BOX 224
FIFE STREET SHEFFIELD
S9 1YX
Changed 7 Mar 2000

177 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS4 2AQ
Changed 3 Nov 1993

CARCLO HOUSE
177 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS4 2AQ
Changed 14 Sep 1990

CARCLO HOUSE
ACRE STREET
LINDLEY
HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 15 Dec 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 13 Sep 2018 6
31 Mar 2017 28 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 20 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 4 Oct 2015 7
19 Mar 2015 17 Apr 2015 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years