CARCLO GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARCLO GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
PO BOX 88
27 DEWSBURY ROAD OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9WS
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00117106
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1911 (105 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,300,000.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brooksbank
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Eric Cook
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ERIC COOK, ANDREW MARTIN FAY, VINCENT STEPHEN BAILEY, CHRISTOPHER JOHN MALLEY, DARREN KEITH ROTHERY AND WILLIAM FRANCIS ASHBURNER AS TRUSTEES OF THE CARLO GROUP PENSION SCHEME
ACCOUNT SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

ECC CARD CLOTHING LTD.
Changed 27 Jun 2005
ENGLISH CARD CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

PLOVER MILLS
PLOVER ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 3HT
Changed 4 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carclogroupservices.co.uk
www.carclogroupservices.com
www.carclogroupservic.es
www.carclogroupservices.net
www.carclogroup.services
www.carclogroupservices.company
www.carclogroupservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years