CARCLO TECHNICAL PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

CARCLO TECHNICAL PLASTICS LIMITED
PO BOX 88
27 DEWSBURY ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9WS
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03088344
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,001.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brooksbank
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Eric Cook
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Malley
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Ward
25 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Williamson
22 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2015
ERIC COOK, IAN WILLIAMSON, ANDREW MARTIN FAY AND VINCENT STEPHEN BAILEY AS TRUSTEES OF THE CARCLO GROUP PENSION SCHEME
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008
ERIC COOK IAN WILLIAMSON ANDREW MARTIN FAY AND VINCENT STEPHEN BAILEY AS TRUSTEES OF THE CARCLO GROUP PENSION SCHEME (THE TRUSTEES)
ASSIGNATION OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2008
ERIC COOK, IAN WILLIAMSON, ANDREW MARTIN FAY AND VINCENT STEPHEN BAILEY, AS TRUSTEES OF THE CARCLO GROUP PENSION SCHEME (EACH A TRUSTEE AND TOGETHER THE TRUSTEES)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

CTP SILLECK DAVALL LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2002
SILLECK DAVALL LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 14 62 GEORGE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1ZF
Changed 9 Mar 2005

DAFEN INDUSTRIAL PARK
DAFEN
LLANELLI
DYFED SA14 8LX
Changed 7 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years