CARCO LIMITED

Address

CARCO LIMITED
CITY MOTORS BUILDING CASTLE COURT
ST PHILIPS CAUSEWAY
BRISTOL
BRISTOL
BS4 3AX
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02456309
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£135,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clarke
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Richard Cook
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robin Cook
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Joce
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
James Robertson
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1990

Previous Company Names

CITY MOTORS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

CITY MOTORS BUILDING CASTLE COURT
ST PHILIPS CAUSEWAY
BRISTOL
BS4 3AX
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Oct 2012

CITY MOTORS BUILDING, WHITBY
ROAD, BRISTOL
BRISTOL
BS4 3QL
Changed 30 Oct 2012

WHITBY ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 3QL
Changed 26 Oct 2005

CHURCH ROAD,
LAWRENCE HILL,
BRISTOL.
. BS5 9JJ
Changed 29 Sep 1998

14 ORCHARD STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5ER
Changed 16 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carco.motorcycles
www.carco.and
www.carco.car
www.carco.sale
www.carco.repair
www.carco.org.uk
www.car.co

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month