CARD CONNECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
FINANCE DEPARTMENT Uk Greetings Ltd Mill Street East Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 9AW

Company number
02688778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 2350 LIMITED4 March 1992
CARD CONNECTION PUBLISHING LIMITED29 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company