CARDIFF CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Address

CARDIFF CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
CARDIFF CITY STADIUM
LECKWITH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 8AZ
Web:
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00109065
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1910 (108 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,016,004.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
6 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 266 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Borley
25 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Datuk Caramella
30 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Derek Chin
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Veh Choo
13 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mehmet Dalman
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ronald Issen
10 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 23 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 19 Dec 2014
EDGEDALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 13 Oct 2010
TAN SRI DATO'SERI VINCENT TAN CHEE YIOUN
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 8 Sep 2010
DATO CHAN TIEN GHEE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Aug 2010
DATO CHAN TIEN GHEE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Aug 2010
ERSKINE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 9 Jul 2010
TAN SRI DATO'SERI VINCENT TAN CHEE YIOUN
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 9 Jul 2010
PLAYER FINANCE FUND 1 SPC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Jun 2010
TAN SRI DATO'SERI VINCENT TAN CHEE YIOUN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 May 2010
DATO CHAN TIEN GHEE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF PAYMENTS - Satisfied on 1 Oct 2009
THE COUNTY COUNCIL OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF CARDIFF
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
PMG ESTATES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 19 Jan 2007
PMG ESTATES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Jan 2007
PMG ESTATES LIMITED
CHARGE ON RECEIVABLES - Satisfied on 19 Jan 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Jul 2005
THE PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALLERS' ASSOCIATION
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 5 Apr 2005
THE PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALLERS' ASSOCIATION
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 5 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 Dec 2002
CITIBANK, N.A.
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 Jul 2001
CITIBANK (SWITZERLAND)
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 30 Jan 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 9 Jul 1996
BARRY ISLAND RESORT LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Aug 1993
BARRY ISLAND RESORT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Aug 1993
BANK OF WALES PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Dec 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Jul 1989
RED DRAGON TRAVEL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Oct 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 Sep 1973
THE LORD MAYOR ALDERMES & CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF CARDIFF
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Sep 1972

Previous Company Names

CARDIFF CITY ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

NINIAN PARK,
SLOPER ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 8SX
Changed 12 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 1984
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 May 2039 6 May 1940 -1188
30 Apr 2038 30 Apr 1939 -1188
30 Apr 2037 30 Apr 1938 -1188
30 Apr 2036 30 Apr 1937 -1188
30 Apr 2035 30 Apr 1936 -1188

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
266 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years