CARDIFF MOTORRAD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

CARDIFF MOTORRAD LIMITED
1A ST. FAGANS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF5 3AD
Phone: 07976 560 253
Phone: 02920 565 666
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820707
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £12,213 £12,213 £13,864
Debtors: £594 £594
Creditors due within one year: £25,636 £25,636 £23,225
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,829 -£7,829 -£2,861
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,864 -£3,864 £2,426
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Pearce
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Pearce
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARDIFF MOTOR RAD LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

7 COED Y PICA
ABERTRIDWR
CAERPHILLY
CF83 4ET
WA;ES
Changed 3 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cardiffmotorrad.net
www.cardiffmotorrad.repair
www.cardiffmotorrad.org.uk
www.cardiffmotorrad.org
www.cardiffmotorrad.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 6 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 7 Apr 2014 14
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 28 Sep 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years