CARDINAL CHIMP LIMITED

Address

CARDINAL CHIMP LIMITED
69 BRAMBLESIDE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9BP
Classification:

Reproduction of sound recording

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451277
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Clemo
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Clemo
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARGE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 26 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years