CARDINAL HOMES LTD.

Address

CARDINAL HOMES LTD.
RECTORY HOUSE
THAME ROAD
HADDENHAM AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP17 8DA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02651702
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£800.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Blake
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Davidson
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Ullathorne
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sarah Vickers
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Vickers
13 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

RIDACLAN LTD.
Changed 7 Nov 1995
HARDINGS COMMERCIAL AND PROFESSIONAL LTD
Changed 2 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

THAME HOUSE
THAME ROAD HADDENHAM
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP17 8DA
Changed 21 Aug 2007

ASCENTIA HOUSE
LYNDHURST ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 9ED
Changed 22 Jan 2002

C/O MEHTA & CO
BROOMFIELD HALL BUILDINGS
37/39 CHOBHAM ROAD
SUNNINGDALE BERKS SL5 ODS
Changed 1 Jul 1999

C/O MEHTA & CO
BROOMFIELD HALL BUILDINGS
37/39 CHOBHAM ROAD, SUNNINGDALE
BERKSHIRE SL5 0DS
Changed 13 Nov 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 31 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 1 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 26 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 13 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years