CARDIONETICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Skylark Rise Plymouth England PL6 7SN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£72.16k
Current creditors
£7
Shareholders funds
£72.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03045392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARDIONICS LIMITED2 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with updates

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 Cessation of Keith Whale as a person with significant control on 2021-10-15

View Document

14/11/2114 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Hammer Court Hewshott Lane Liphook GU30 7SU England to 14 Skylark Rise Plymouth PL6 7SN on 2021-11-14

View Document

14/11/2114 November 2021 Appointment of Mrs Gilly-Ann Roelofje Selzer Jarvis as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

14/11/2114 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Neville Jarvis as a secretary on 2021-10-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company