CARDPOINT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2016

Address

CARDPOINT SERVICES LIMITED
BUILDING 4, 1ST FLOOR TRIDENT PLACE
MOSQUITO WAY
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9UL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03516589
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jana Hile
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Simpson Dent
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CARDPOINT SERVICES TRADING AS CASHZONE LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009
CARDPOINT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009
MONEYBOX CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2008
MONEY BOX CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

SQUIRE SANDERS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 16 Jun 2014

DAVIDSON HOUSE GADBROOK PARK
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7TW
Changed 12 Sep 2013

TRANSACTION HOUSE SKYWAYS
COMMERCIAL CAMPUS AMY JOHNSON
WAY BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3RS
Changed 30 May 2008

5TH FLOOR CAXTON HOUSE
2 FARRINGDON ROAD LONDON
EC1M 3HN
Changed 11 Jan 2006

CARDINAL TOWER
12 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3NN
Changed 20 Feb 2004

ACADEMIC HOUSE
24-28 OVAL ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7DP
Changed 7 Apr 2000

101 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
NW1 0TT
Changed 6 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cardpointservices.co.uk
www.cardpointservices.com
www.cardpointservices.support
www.cardpointservices.org.uk
www.cardpointservices.net
www.cardpointservices.and
www.cardpoint.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 18 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 26 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 26 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years