CARDTRONICS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUILDING 4, FIRST FLOOR TRIDENT HOUSE MOSQUITO WAY HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9UL

Company number
03610221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURONET SERVICES (UK) LIMITED20 January 2003
BANK MACHINE LIMITED20 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 036102210011 in full

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 036102210009 in full

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 036102210010 in full

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 036102210008 in full

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 036102210012 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARDTRONICS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company