CARE MATRIX LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

CARE MATRIX LTD.
7 MARKET SQUARE
BISHOPS CASTLE
SHROPSHIRE
SY9 5BN
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06663950
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £10 £10
Creditors due within one year: £2,069 £2,069
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,059 -£2,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,059 -£2,059
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Sawyer
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Wood
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

3 SHEPHERD'S YARD
CHIRBURY
MONTGOMERY
POWYS
SY15 6BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Apr 2013

33 KERRY GREEN
BISHOPS CASTLE
SHROPSHIRE
SY9 5AR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2011

WOODLANDS BYRE NORBURY
BISHOPS CASTLE
SY9 5DY
UK
Changed 6 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 24 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 9 Apr 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years