CARE UK (HCS) LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9QB

Company number
02826512
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMESDOC1 March 2012
HARMONI CLINICAL SERVICES1 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019ALTER ARTICLES 30/07/2019

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company