CARE UK (SHEPTON MALLET) LIMITED

Address

CARE UK (SHEPTON MALLET) LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 952 1900
Phone: 01206 752 552
Web:
Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05111485
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Humphreys
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

SHEPTON MALLET TREATMENT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2013
SHEPTON MALLETT TREATMENT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004
EVER 2349 LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

4 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9AA
Changed 28 Feb 2013

2ND FLOOR
12-14 MASON'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC2V 5BB
Changed 15 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2008 FROM
2ND FLOOR
12-14 MASON'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC2V 5BB
Changed 3 Jun 2008

501-504 TRAFALGAR HOUSE
11-12 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AU
Changed 25 May 2005

22 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 29 Nov 2004

EVERSHEDS LLP
CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3XX
Changed 6 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 7 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years