CARE UK CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARE UK CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03462881
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£900.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH AS THE SECURITY AGENT
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2011
ING BANK NV, LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2010
BRUNTWOOD ESTATES ALPHA PORTFOLIO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
CSAM UK PUT (NO. 1) LIMITED AND CSAM UK PUT (NO. 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2009

Previous Company Names

CARE UK MEDICARE LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2004
PROSPECS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
STEPHENSON ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4QR
Changed 25 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
870 £231,173,885.87
Department of Health
124 £28,101,847.87
Department of Health [11410]
1 £37,876.51

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.careukclinicalservices.co.uk
www.careukclinicalservices.com
www.careukclinicalservices.work
www.careukclinicalservices.health
www.careukclinicalservices.net
www.careukclinicalservices.services
www.careukclinicalservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 13 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years