CARECHAIR LIMITED

Address

CARECHAIR LIMITED
REGENT'S COURT
PRINCESS STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 8BA
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01377 271 700
Fax: 01377 271 701
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560886
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £389,064 £233,325 £186,256
Debtors: £170,184 £234,984 £166,177
Creditors due within one year: £105,725 £106,889 £92,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £770,996 £718,969 £651,960
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,000 £50,000 £50,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £749,598 £681,231 £616,087
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £749,598 £681,231 £616,087
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Alcock
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Kaye Alcock
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

POLONCREST LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

102 BEVERLEY ROAD
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU3 1YA
Changed 31 Jan 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 4 Dec 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £5,544.50
Bristol City Council
9 £14,952.50
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £584.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carechair.com
www.carechair.furniture
www.carechair.org.uk
www.carechair.net
www.carec.hair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years