CAREER ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CAREER ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED
C/O DBFM
3 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
KY12 8TF
Phone: 0131 225 6776
Phone: 0844 561 6678
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC181930
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Docherty
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Brendan Docherty
21 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Taylor
12 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
21 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

HUMAN RESOURCE AXIS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

4 RANDOLPH CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7TH
Changed 16 Jan 2014

11 ALVA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4PH
Changed 24 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.career.associates
www.careerassociat.es
www.careerassociates.org.uk
www.careerassociates.management
www.careerassociates.and
www.careerassociates.consulting
www.careerassociates.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years