CAREER CONNECT



Legal registered address
7th Floor Walker House Exchange Flags Liverpool United Kingdom L2 3YL

Company number
04233289
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATER MERSEYSIDE CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED26 October 2010
GREATER MERSEYSIDE CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP24 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Lennina Ofori as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Katie Louise Pettifer as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Katie Louise Pettifer as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Dr Lauren Bellaera as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Katie Louise Pettifer as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company