CAREER DEVELOPMENT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03059549



Last updated 7 August 2019
Registered office address
PACIFIC HOUSE FLETCHER WAY PARKHOUSE CARLISLE ENGLAND CA3 0LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.S.T. CREDIT LTD.28 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2019 FROM ENTERPRISE HOUSE 5 ROUNDWOOD LANE HARPENDEN HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 3BW ENGLANDView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£6.00k
Current assets
£6.37m
Current creditors
£3.25m
Shareholders funds
£2.67m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company