CAREERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP

Address

CAREERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP
4TH FLOOR, JESSICA HOUSE RED LION SQUARE
191 WANDSWORTH HIGH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW18 4LS
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01647371
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 230 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Allen
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mike Hawker
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Hollins
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Holmes
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ann Lloyd
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Frederick Mccrindle
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vanessa Miner
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Norman
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roy O'shaughnessy
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Charanjit Yogeshbhai Patel
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLENMORE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2010
GLENMORE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2009
LINGFIELD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2008
YEWBELLE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2007
YEWBELLE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006
BELLSTAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
JETPOST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2006
H22 WIMBLEDON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2006
VISION HOMES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
MATTEL UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2005
MATTELL UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2004
OCTAGON CENTRE LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2003
MARLBOROUGH STIRLING LIFE AND PENSIONS SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2002
GURMEET MANDHRA & MANORMA MANDHRA
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2002
FLAIRFAX LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2002
OCTAGON CENTRE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2002
EXHOL B.V.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2002
EXHOL B.V.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2001
EXHOL B.V.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1998
KILBURN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1996
STEWART-USBORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1993

Previous Company Names

WANDSWORTH TRAINING AGENCY
Changed 27 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

CARLTON PLAZA 111 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON
SW15 2TJ
Changed 20 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2009 FROM
ASHVILLE HOUSE
131-139 THE BROADWAY
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1QJ
Changed 23 Sep 2009

HEAD OFFICE ARGYLL HOUSE BUSINES
CENTRE 1A ALL SAINTS PASSAGE
WANDSWORTH HIGH STREET
LONDON SW18 1EP
Changed 30 Apr 2003

HEAD OFFICE
40 TOOTING HIGH STREET LONDON
SW17 0RG
Changed 3 Aug 2000

HEAD OFFICE
40 TOOTING HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW17 0RG
Changed 28 Oct 1999

CAREERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP
40 TOOTING HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW17 0RG
Changed 1 Oct 1999

79 WANDSWORTH HIGH STREET
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 4LQ
Changed 9 Oct 1995

102-104 WANDSWORTH HIGH STREET
LONDON SW18
Changed 12 Jul 1990

17/27 GARRATT LANE
LONDON
SW18 4AE
Changed 13 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £933.87
Department for Work and Pensions
17858 £71,243,875,227.05
London Borough of Bromley
8 £42,941.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.careersdevelopmentgroup.co.uk
www.careersdevelopmentgroup.com
www.careersdevelopmentgroup.education
www.careersdevelopmentgroup.net
www.careersdevelopmentgroup.services
www.careersdevelopmentgroup.support
www.careersdevelopmentgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 12 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
230 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years