CAREFORCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03764590



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
1390 MONTPELLIER COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2015

Next statement due by 29 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 7716 LIMITED1 September 1999
CAREFORCE STAFFING LIMITED13 March 2002
CAREFORCE GROUP LIMITED14 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/152 May 2015Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
01/05/141 May 2014Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company