CAREFORE HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 25 July 2018
Legal registered address
THE HEALS BUILDING, SUITES A & B, 3RD FLOOR 22 - 24 TORRINGTON PLACE LONDON ENGLAND WC1E 7HJ

Company number
05015877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYCYCLE LIMITED6 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1813 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1711 October 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS MARY KEANE

View Document

11/10/1711 October 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SARAH JONES

View Document

25/07/1725 July 2017SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/07/17

View Document

25/07/1725 July 2017REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/07/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company