CAREFUSION U.K. 232 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chineham Gate Chineham Business Park Crockford Lane Basingstoke Hampshire England RG24 8NA

Company number
01761018
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO MEDICAL LIMITED1 April 2008
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 232 LIMITED1 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewCessation of Simon Cresswell as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewCessation of Jacqueline Mary Le Maitre Ward as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewCessation of Andrew William Guille as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewNotification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company