CAREFUSION U.K. 235 LIMITED

Company number 01370260



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
CHINEHAM GATE CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK CROCKFORD LANE BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND RG24 8NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.M.E. (ELECTRO MEDICAL EQUIPMENT) LIMITED2 July 2008
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 235 LIMITED1 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOSEPH MICHAEL BUSKYView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN KLEMZView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company