CAREFUSION U.K. 305 LIMITED



Legal registered address
1030 Eskdale Road Winnersh Triangle Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5TS

Company number
02973117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOSHOLD LIMITED6 March 1995
IVAC INDUSTRIES LIMITED24 March 1995
IVAC UK LIMITED4 August 1997
ALARISTM MEDICAL U.K. LIMITED20 June 2001
ALARIS MEDICAL U.K. LIMITED15 June 2005
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 305 LIMITED1 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SRIVIDHYA VENKATARAMAN

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN NEAT

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAREFUSION U.K. 305 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company