CAREMARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
CAREMARK LIMITED C1 Yeoman Gate Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex BN13 3QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.77m
Current assets
£5.10m
Fixed assets
£427.86k
Current creditors
£2.37m
Shareholders funds
£2.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05447577
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREMARK CARE SERVICES LIMITED7 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Notification of Kevin Lewis as a person with significant control on 2021-09-17

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Cessation of Kevin James Lewis as a person with significant control on 2021-09-18

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin James Lewis as a director on 2021-09-18

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company