CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Apr 2015

Address

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED
D M PATEL FCCA FIPA BALTIC HOUSE
4 & 5 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UJ
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02844420
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
9 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2011
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Oct 2014

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02844420 ) In Liquidation Registered office: First Floor, Merritt House, Hill Avenue, Amersham HP6 5BQ Principal trading address: Suite 10, Neal’s Corner, 2 Bath Road, Hounslow TW3 3HU NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (as amended) that a FINAL GENERAL MEETING of the MEMBERS and CREDITORS of the above named company will be held at the offices of D M Patel, First Floor, Merritt House, Hill Avenue, Amersham HP6 5BQ on 17 December 2014 at 1400 hours and 1430 hours, respectively, for the purposes of: (a) having laid before them an account of liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up; and (b) hearing any explanations that may be given by the liquidator. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings must be lodged with the liquidator at D M Patel & Co., First Floor, Merritt House, Hill Avenue, Amersham HP6 5BQ, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. D M Patel & Co ., 4 & 5 Baltic Street East, London EC1Y 0UJ, telephone: 020 7430 9697 . D M Patel, Liquidator (IP No 8668 ). Date of appointment: 16 May 2013 . 2 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nishikant Kothikar
5 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nishikant Kothikar
5 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPENBAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

CHALKFACE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
D M PATEL FCCA FIPA
40 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3HB
Changed 8 Oct 2014

447 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0XY
Changed 22 May 2012

224 GREAT WEST ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW5 9AW
Changed 2 Apr 2007

104A HIGH STREET
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 8AT
Changed 24 Jan 2007

162 C HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 1BJ
Changed 6 Jan 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caremedrecruitment.co.uk
www.caremedrecruitment.com
www.caremedrecruitment.business
www.caremedrecruitment.net
www.caremedrecruitment.active
www.caremedrecruitment.and
www.caremedrecruitment.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 5 Sep 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 28 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 31 Jul 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years