CARERS FEDERATION LTD

Company number 03123142



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
CHRISTOPHER CARGILL HOUSE 21 - 23 PELHAM ROAD NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG5 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CARERS FEDERATION NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTS LTD8 February 2002
THE CARERS FEDERATION LIMITED19 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
13/03/1813 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PATRICIA HOLDENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company