CARETECH COMMUNITY SERVICES (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 03894564



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
METROPOLITAN HOUSE 5TH FLOOR 3 DARKES LANE POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
15 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RULEACE LIMITED27 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 201930/09/17 AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARYView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/18View PDF
03/07/193 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company