CARETECH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1386 London Road Leigh On Sea Essex SS9 2UJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£416.71k
Current assets
£3.38m
Fixed assets
£165.21k
Current creditors
£429.51k
Shareholders funds
£3.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03638958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARE & MOBILITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED1 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company