CAREWATCH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CAREWATCH HOLDINGS LIMITED
LIBRA HOUSE SUNRISE PARKWAY
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6PH
Phone: 01908 557 950
Phone: 0114 268 0333
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06671587
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,143,764.60 on 25 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ashton
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Aylwin
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Bourn
30 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Scott Christie
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Dun
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Craig Hendry
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Unsworth
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1658 LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 420 2ND FLOOR SILBURY COURT
SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2AF
Changed 1 Sep 2015

C/O PAUL STEADMAN
BUILDING 420 2ND FLOOR BLOCK C
SILBURY COURT EAST SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2AF
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2012

C/O PAUL STEADMAN
10 HIGH STREET
FLITWICK
BEDFORD
MK45 1DS
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2011

1 QUEEN SQUARE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3FD
Changed 1 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2008 FROM
10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 1 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Sep 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 3 Feb 2017 14
31 Dec 2014 5 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years