CAREWORKS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04439651



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
DITTON PARK RIDING COURT ROAD DATCHET SLOUGH BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL3 9LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARE WORKS (UK) LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1920 November 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED NATALIE AMANDA SHAWView PDF
20/11/1920 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ADVANCED COMPUTER SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITEDView PDF
20/11/1920 November 2019CESSATION OF MICHAEL DOLAN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company